League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Philadelphia Phillies 3.0097655816211471.111625344914581408151141
Cincinnati Reds 3.13101615916241464.112145735094751447138115
Washington Nationals 3.5194685116241466.012636055724551587171119
San Francisco Giants 3.5676865116211444.012486415715001373163138
New York Mets 3.5681815216231451.212816485754971354167132
St. Louis Cardinals 3.6669933216201433.012786575825161432132139
San Diego Padres 3.6984784316211467.213896726014871258141166
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.7489734716201454.113046566054991523182135
Los Angeles Dodgers 3.8585774716221453.113296766214221437178118
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.9477854216201454.213367126374951378188115
Colorado Rockies 4.0984784916201442.213317036554881316183123
Atlanta Braves 4.1371914316211448.013267126655911233185131
Miami Marlins 4.2065974316221442.013867296734901258170106
Chicago Cubs 4.3175874116241446.213747646934271501205108
Milwaukee Brewers 4.7264984016201431.014068177515381423214104
Totals 3.801212121869824302321770.21962710099920173382092825681890

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Philadelphia Phillies6352832514115554 7.1 2.8 10.1 8.6 0.9 3.1
Cincinnati Reds1147133344572538 7.5 2.9 10.7 8.9 0.8 3.0
Washington Nationals22511526454130538 7.8 2.8 10.9 9.7 1.0 3.5
San Francisco Giants28562842444996016 7.8 3.1 11.2 8.6 1.0 2.7
New York Mets234219313741576918 7.9 3.1 11.3 8.4 1.0 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals314220327461097319 8.0 3.2 11.5 9.0 0.8 2.8
San Diego Padres20381744438665010 8.5 3.0 11.7 7.7 0.9 2.6
Arizona Diamondbacks113529286381196212 8.1 3.1 11.4 9.4 1.1 3.1
Los Angeles Dodgers1846222448483525 8.2 2.6 11.1 8.9 1.1 3.4
Pittsburgh Pirates10502431504105567 8.3 3.1 11.6 8.5 1.2 2.8
Colorado Rockies8472132815101598 8.3 3.0 11.6 8.2 1.1 2.7
Atlanta Braves20522254668127468 8.2 3.7 12.2 7.7 1.1 2.1
Miami Marlins236026375811846410 8.7 3.1 12.1 7.9 1.1 2.6
Chicago Cubs205614265851595417 8.5 2.7 11.6 9.3 1.3 3.5
Milwaukee Brewers23621935609165656 8.8 3.4 12.6 8.9 1.3 2.6
Totals274719317507822891691871156 8.1 3.0 11.4 8.7 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Philadelphia Phillies .630 1.103875 .2612338 .3942373 .400516.4 3.1 2.84 2.75
Cincinnati Reds .642 1.153885 .2772381 .3972428 .405549.6 3.4 3.04 2.96
Washington Nationals .671 1.173776 .2892529 .4192580 .427605.2 3.7 3.34 3.22
San Francisco Giants .689 1.213870 .2802554 .4282610 .438613.9 3.8 3.44 3.38
New York Mets .687 1.223964 .2812582 .4292624 .436625.3 3.8 3.49 3.43
St. Louis Cardinals .684 1.253860 .2972537 .4242579 .431608.6 3.8 3.44 3.38
San Diego Padres .696 1.284239 .2942632 .4272670 .433645.5 3.9 3.56 3.59
Arizona Diamondbacks .703 1.243802 .2952665 .4412700 .447650.2 4.0 3.62 3.57
Los Angeles Dodgers .698 1.203942 .2922619 .4352665 .442643.0 3.9 3.58 3.45
Pittsburgh Pirates .712 1.264009 .2862720 .4442770 .453683.8 4.2 3.81 3.72
Colorado Rockies .718 1.263990 .2882698 .4482745 .456678.6 4.2 3.81 3.75
Atlanta Braves .723 1.324093 .2792777 .4512829 .460714.5 4.4 4.00 3.98
Miami Marlins .721 1.304140 .2942712 .4432772 .453703.0 4.4 3.95 3.90
Chicago Cubs .723 1.243885 .3012741 .4512797 .460708.2 4.4 3.97 3.80
Milwaukee Brewers .764 1.363920 .3042943 .4783005 .488796.4 5.0 4.51 4.39
Totals .698 1.2459250 .28839428 .43440147 .4429722.5 4.0 3.62 3.54

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .00619103 .636654 4.020153 .264140.9 .625
Cincinnati Reds1624 .0251394 .580752 4.621050 .238140.7 .628
Washington Nationals1624 .0251495 .586714 4.420163 .313143.8 .629
San Francisco Giants1621 .006981 .500575 3.523473 .312141.7 .626
New York Mets1623 .0191189 .549612 3.826071 .273141.7 .627
St. Louis Cardinals1620 .000888 .543656 4.019060 .316141.8 .620
San Diego Padres1621 .006982 .506683 4.220357 .281142.6 .632
Arizona Diamondbacks1620 .0001391 .562785 4.825577 .302143.7 .627
Los Angeles Dodgers1622 .012778 .481723 4.522055 .250141.5 .640
Pittsburgh Pirates1620 .000780 .494661 4.117445 .259143.9 .625
Colorado Rockies1620 .0001166 .407727 4.522673 .323140.4 .627
Atlanta Braves1621 .006665 .401606 3.725990 .347144.9 .608
Miami Marlins1622 .012979 .488542 3.321152 .246142.7 .623
Chicago Cubs1624 .0251386 .531703 4.319265 .339144.5 .636
Milwaukee Brewers1620 .000665 .401639 3.926274 .282146.9 .620
Totals243023 .0091551242 .51110032 4.13298958 .290142.8 .626

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Philadelphia Phillies8858 .65929 .3307720153 .264162415 2.6161 2.6
Cincinnati Reds8059 .73816 .2007821050 .238162405 2.5158 2.6
Washington Nationals7451 .68919 .2576920163 .313162404 2.5158 2.6
San Francisco Giants8451 .60727 .3217723473 .312162461 2.8161 2.9
New York Mets8052 .65021 .2627126071 .273162461 2.8159 2.9
St. Louis Cardinals5132 .62718 .3534819060 .316162390 2.4162 2.4
San Diego Padres6243 .69418 .2905020357 .281162405 2.5161 2.5
Arizona Diamondbacks7947 .59518 .2287525577 .302162462 2.9162 2.9
Los Angeles Dodgers7847 .60321 .2697222055 .250162433 2.7160 2.7
Pittsburgh Pirates6642 .63621 .3184517445 .259162379 2.3162 2.3
Colorado Rockies7449 .66222 .2976222673 .323162456 2.8162 2.8
Atlanta Braves6943 .62320 .2906525990 .347162472 2.9161 2.9
Miami Marlins6743 .64220 .2994521152 .246162424 2.6160 2.7
Chicago Cubs7341 .56228 .3844819265 .339162416 2.6158 2.6
Milwaukee Brewers6840 .58821 .3096326274 .282162469 2.9162 2.9
Totals1093698 .639319 .2929453298958 .29024306452 2.72407 2.7