League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Pittsburgh 3.26422927710637.25542582312016557750
New York (N) 3.29393321726654.15512552392056548353
Washington 3.44422921712643.06052802461867017949
Miami 3.46313917701629.25512872422045217354
Cincinnati 3.47383222703625.05662752411705676055
San Diego 3.58314118720656.15902902612246316966
Philadelphia 3.59383325711647.15742742582176426954
Arizona 3.61452829730650.05752892612396627569
Los Angeles (N) 3.63393325720639.05502772581666408747
Atlanta 3.78363720731650.16073072732445656560
Colorado 3.90343918732653.16063162832465728262
San Francisco 4.00264415700627.06043112792225706955
Milwaukee 4.23304117711630.05623342962525708265
St. Louis 4.23314011710625.15943212942515615861
Chicago (N) 4.39333817710635.16173393102326398245
Totals 3.725355363031071179603.2870644133972325991501110845

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Pittsburgh71551525448245 7.8 2.8 10.9 9.2 1.1 3.3
New York (N)62081425167295 7.6 2.8 10.7 9.0 1.1 3.2
Washington1223151527359297 8.5 2.6 11.4 9.8 1.1 3.8
Miami430121519445227 7.9 2.9 11.2 7.4 1.0 2.6
Cincinnati817141624237245 8.2 2.4 10.8 8.2 0.9 3.3
San Diego624131225251366 8.1 3.1 11.5 8.7 0.9 2.8
Philadelphia1028911242473011 8.0 3.0 11.4 8.9 1.0 3.0
Arizona930121739260267 8.0 3.3 11.7 9.2 1.0 2.8
Los Angeles (N)11961613346285 7.7 2.3 10.4 9.0 1.2 3.9
Atlanta1424121726149214 8.4 3.4 12.1 7.8 0.9 2.3
Colorado326191923255363 8.3 3.4 12.1 7.9 1.1 2.3
San Francisco12211314327463411 8.7 3.2 12.2 8.2 1.0 2.6
Milwaukee142362134169255 8.0 3.6 12.0 8.1 1.2 2.3
St. Louis1131111342162295 8.5 3.6 12.6 8.1 0.8 2.2
Chicago (N)317121526573297 8.7 3.3 12.3 9.1 1.2 2.8
Totals1203481672304044081442293 8.2 3.1 11.5 8.6 1.0 2.8

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pittsburgh .672 1.181681 .2841107 .4211122 .427263.6 3.7 3.35 3.26
New York (N) .667 1.161702 .2751112 .4171132 .425263.2 3.6 3.26 3.21
Washington .701 1.231701 .3091158 .4301181 .439292.6 4.0 3.69 3.59
Miami .684 1.201808 .2641117 .4241147 .435271.7 3.8 3.50 3.37
Cincinnati .671 1.181748 .2891051 .4101068 .417253.2 3.6 3.28 3.16
San Diego .686 1.241778 .2931150 .4221174 .431277.7 3.8 3.43 3.50
Philadelphia .693 1.221719 .2941146 .4281174 .439281.6 3.9 3.52 3.45
Arizona .700 1.251708 .2931174 .4331204 .444289.6 4.0 3.61 3.62
Los Angeles (N) .682 1.121674 .2771110 .4291129 .437262.2 3.7 3.32 3.16
Atlanta .703 1.311873 .2891197 .4321221 .441303.7 4.2 3.78 3.72
Colorado .732 1.301821 .2881244 .4531270 .462317.1 4.4 3.93 3.97
San Francisco .724 1.321772 .3021183 .4461204 .454302.5 4.3 3.91 3.90
Milwaukee .710 1.291732 .2771182 .4451205 .453294.4 4.2 3.78 3.82
St. Louis .698 1.351792 .2991137 .4221168 .434292.2 4.1 3.79 3.92
Chicago (N) .731 1.341742 .3071231 .4541248 .460325.6 4.6 4.15 4.09
Totals .697 1.2526251 .28917299 .43117647 .4404289.1 4.0 3.62 3.58

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Pittsburgh710 .000739 .549273 3.88416 .190143.2 .634
New York (N)726 .083844 .611272 3.812228 .230144.5 .629
Washington712 .028132 .451321 4.59624 .250145.2 .640
Miami701 .014735 .500258 3.710433 .317143.1 .630
Cincinnati703 .043938 .543323 4.69333 .355138.4 .641
San Diego720 .000138 .528283 3.99823 .235144.5 .625
Philadelphia711 .014429 .408300 4.212932 .248146.5 .629
Arizona730 .000544 .603348 4.811723 .197142.4 .619
Los Angeles (N)720 .000934 .472286 4.08320 .241136.6 .639
Atlanta731 .014338 .521320 4.411736 .308143.2 .624
Colorado732 .027238 .521307 4.211929 .244144.0 .613
San Francisco700 .000023 .329250 3.611336 .319143.6 .623
Milwaukee711 .014324 .338284 4.012642 .333143.7 .615
St. Louis710 .000431 .437270 3.89633 .344144.0 .615
Chicago (N)710 .000128 .394332 4.711035 .318147.3 .626
Totals107117 .01664515 .4814427 4.11607443 .276143.3 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Pittsburgh3527 .7718 .229258416 .19071181 2.571 2.5
New York (N)3421 .61810 .2942312228 .23072204 2.866 3.1
Washington3021 .7008 .267309624 .25071193 2.769 2.8
Miami3617 .47216 .4442510433 .31770217 3.169 3.1
Cincinnati3022 .7337 .233289333 .35570164 2.367 2.4
San Diego3018 .6009 .300269823 .23572207 2.972 2.9
Philadelphia3825 .6588 .2112912932 .24871238 3.470 3.4
Arizona3629 .8062 .0564411723 .19773209 2.973 2.9
Los Angeles (N)2925 .8624 .138338320 .24172208 2.972 2.9
Atlanta3020 .66710 .3332611736 .30873184 2.572 2.6
Colorado3518 .51413 .3712611929 .24473224 3.171 3.2
San Francisco2815 .53612 .4293111336 .31970216 3.170 3.1
Milwaukee3217 .53112 .3753612642 .33371232 3.370 3.3
St. Louis1811 .6116 .333169633 .34471185 2.671 2.6
Chicago (N)3217 .53111 .3443811035 .31871240 3.471 3.4
Totals473303 .641136 .2884361607443 .27610713102 2.91054 2.9