Team games started -- 2019 Chicago (N)
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2019

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willians Astudillo400000000040
Kris Bryant000400000040
Asdrubal Cabrera000046000046
Lorenzo Cain000000410041
J.P. Crawford0026000008
Brian Dozier004400000044
Freddie Freeman046000000046
Nick Markakis0000000303
J.D. Martinez000000043346
David Peralta000004600046
Michael A. Taylor0000005005
Christian Vazquez0000000000
 Other6000000006
 Total46464646464646463 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willians Astudillo920000000092
Kris Bryant00010300000103
Asdrubal Cabrera00001160000116
Lorenzo Cain00000010500105
J.P. Crawford002130000015
Brian Dozier00114000000114
Freddie Freeman01160000000116
Nick Markakis0000000909
J.D. Martinez00000001077114
David Peralta00000116000116
Michael A. Taylor000000110011
Christian Vazquez9000000009
 Other150000000015
 Total1161161161161161161161167 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willians Astudillo13200000000132
Kris Bryant00014300000143
Asdrubal Cabrera00001620000162
Lorenzo Cain00000014600146
J.P. Crawford004190000023
Brian Dozier00158000000158
Freddie Freeman01620000000162
Nick Markakis000000012012
J.D. Martinez000000015010160
David Peralta00000162000162
Michael A. Taylor000000160016
Christian Vazquez9000000009
 Other210000000021
 Total16216216216216216216216210